Page Links


Bev & Bently

Awards

Judges

DenisePeter Ogilvie Photo





























2010 Santa Fe Concorso Results


2010 Best In Class and Special Awards

European Pre-War

1938 DELAHAYE TYPE 145 V12 COUPÉ
Merle & Peter Mullin, Los Angeles, CA

American Pre-War

1932 STUTZ DV-32 CABRIOLET
Bruce & Kathie McBroom, Santa Fe, NM

Post War

1958 CADILLAC ELDORADO BROUGHAM
Jim Hailey & George A Pelletier, Santa Fe, NM

Specialty & Race Cars Class 1

1951 FERRARI 212 BARCHETTA
Sherman Wolf, Amherst, NH

Sports & GT 1930-1954

1937 SS JAGUAR 100
John Hewitt Murphy, Santa Fe, NM

Tom Mittler Trophy

1925 MORGAN GRAND PRIX
Bob Pattison & Jules Fitsimmons, Mesilla, NM

Sports & GT 1955-1959

1955 MERCEDES-BENZ 300 SL COUPÉ
Dick Rotto, Santa Fe, NM

Sports & GT 1960-1964

1964 PORSCHE 356SC CABRIOLET
David & Mary Beth Kenny, Santa Fe, NM

Sports & GT 1965-1974

1967 JAGUAR XK-E
Dan Pendergraft, Los Ranchos, NM

Specialty & Race Cars Class 2

1955 JAGUAR XKD
Ralph Lauren, New York, NY

Board of Directors Ribbons

1923 ROLLS ROYCE SILVER GHOST (40/50)
Norton and Sheila Bicoll, Santa Fe, NM

1925 BUGATTI TYPE 35A GRAND PRIX
David Duthu, Seabrook, TX

1955 MASERATI A6C54 2000 SPORTS
Thomas Mittler, Three Rivers, MI

Al Unser Award

1936 HUDSON DELUXE 8 BUSINESS COUPÉ
Bud Hebrlee & Doyle Seymour, Albuquerque, NM

Denise McCluggage Award

1951 FERRARI 212 BARCHETTA
Sherman Wolf, Amherst, NH

Phil Hill Award

1951 FERRARI 212 BARCHETTA
Sherman Wolf, Amherst, NH

Sir Stirling Moss Award

1955 MERCEDES-BENZ 300 SL COUPÉ
Dick Rotto, Santa Fe, NM

President's Trophy

1925 BUGATTI TYPE 35A GRAND PRIX
David Duthu, Seabrook, TX

Best of Show

1955 JAGUAR XKD
Ralph Lauren, New York, NY

The following 2010 Santa Fe Concorso Red Ribbon Awards were presented by the judges in recognition of premiere vehicles that were not awarded Best of Class.

2010 Santa Fe Concorso Red Ribbon Awards

European Pre-War

1907 PANHARD &
LEVASSOR DEMITOURING
John and Anabel Konwiser, Scottsdale, AZ

1930 MINERVA AL 
THREE POSITION CABRIOLET
Paul Emple, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

American Pre-War

1936 HUDSON DELUXE 8 BUSINESS COUPÉ
Bud Hebrlee & Doyle Seymour, Albuquerque, NM

1941 BUICK SPECIAL CONVERTIBLE 44C
Jon Bloodworth-Trustee, Santa Fe, NM

Post War

1946 FORD SUPER DELUXE WAGON
Bruce & Kathie McBroom, Santa Fe, NM

1969 MERCEDES-BENZ SWB 600 LIMOUSINE
Karl & Harriet Schreiner, Santa Fe, NM

Sports & GT 1930-1954

1931 BUGATTI T-40A
Jim & Sharon Stranberg,
Loveland, CO

1953 JAGUAR XK120SE FIXED HEAD COUPÉ
Stephen Bell, Englewood, CO

Sports & GT 1955-1959

1955 MASERATI A6C54 
2000 SPORTS
Thomas Mittler, Three Rivers, MI

1959 AC ACE
Ben Cohen, Tucson, AZ

Sports & GT 1960-1964

1961 FERRARI 250 SHORT WHEEL BASE COUPÉ
Jim Wickstead, Mendham, NJ

1962 MERCEDES-BENZ 190SL ROADSTER
Dick Rotto, Santa Fe, NM

Sports & GT 1965-1974

1968 TRIUMPH TR5PI
Eric Hoover & Deborah Gaynor,
Santa Fe, NM

1974 FERRARI 246GTS (DINO SPYDER)
Mike Houx, Albuquerque, NM

Specialty and Race Cars Class 1

1925 MORGAN GRAND PRIX
Bob Pattison & Jules Fitzsimmons, Mesilla, NM

1949 HRG 1500 ROADSTER
Bob Pattison & Jules Fitzsimmons, Mesilla, NM

1951 OSCA MT4-2AD
Thomas Mittler, Three Rivers, MI

Specialty and Race Cars Class 2

1958 CHEVROLET CORVETTE (RPO#684 )
Scott Dames, Phoenix, AZ

1958 DEVIN SS 
Thomas Mittler, Three Rivers, MI

1969 JOHNNY LIGHTNING CHAMP DIRT CAR
Unser Racing Museum, Albuquerque, NM

1999 SALEEN MUSTANG CONVERTIBLE SPEEDSTER
Ed & Barbara Baca, Santa Fe, NM

Copyright © Santa Fe Concorso 2010 - 2016